Date Time Event Type/Format Tide Duties
Wed 03 Jun 19:00 Evening Series
racing / handicap series HW 17:37 - 3.7m
Race Officer Mike Baker
Assistant Race Officer Alaric Colville
Galley Thomas Reed
Galley Georgina Reed
Bar Colin Yeo
Safety Driver Paul Sharman
Safety Driver Basil Strickland

NEXT EVENT ...
Sat 06 Jun
12:00 Dinghy Cruise - Down River
dinghy cruise / HW 07:50 - 4.0m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Roger Moseley
Safety Driver Richard Cain
Safety Driver Roger Moseley

Sun 07 Jun 09:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 08:37 - 3.9m
Race Officer Bob Beare
Assistant Race Officer Thomas Reed
Galley Alistair Sellar
Galley Su Smith
Safety Driver Andy Wood
Safety Driver Jim Carter
Bar Pat Thomson

Sat 13 Jun 11:00 Two Rivers Junior Series
racing / open HW 12:41 - 2.7m
Race Officer James Wells
Assistant Race Officer Liz Wells
Galley Ian Bamsey
Galley Monika Bamsey
Galley Richard Burkill
Galley Ayeshia Burkill
Safety Driver Iain Cook
Safety Driver Huw Williams
Safety Driver Nigel Mckay

Sat 13 Jun 11:30 Free Sailing / Kayak
free sail / HW 12:41 - 2.7m
Dinghy Cruise Officer Paul Cottrell
Galley Garry Cosgrove
Safety Driver Paul Sowden

Sun 14 Jun 13:00 Simon Dunsford Trophy
racing / trophy HW 13:47 - 2.7m
Race Officer Simon Greenslade
Race Officer Andy Hohl
Race Officer Simon Deeks
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver John Allen

Sun 14 Jun 13:15 Patrick Kelley Personal Pursuit
Personal 90 minute Pursuit Race
racing / pursuit HW 13:47 - 2.7m
Race Officer Simon Greenslade
Race Officer Andy Hohl
Bar Sam Hilton
Galley Juliet Horwood
Galley Mike Horwood
Race Officer Simon Deeks
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Neil Ballantyne
Safety Driver John Allen

Wed 17 Jun 18:30 Evening Series
Early Start!
racing / handicap series HW 16:50 - 3.1m
Race Officer Matthew Reeves
Race Officer John Woolnough
Bar Catharine Hind
Galley Nigel Acheson
Galley Helen Smith
Safety Driver Andrew Utting
Safety Driver Gregory Bartlett

Sat 20 Jun - Roadford Weekend (Fri-Sun)
Provisional Date
training / HW 06:53 - 3.5m

Sat 20 Jun 10:00 Newport Trophy (cruisers)
racing / cruiser HW 06:53 - 3.5m

Sun 21 Jun 18:30 Spring Series
racing / club series HW 19:58 - 3.8m
Race Officer Roger Williams
Race Officer Robin Jones
Bar Claire Hughes
Galley Bridget Matthews
Galley David Matthews
Safety Driver Jonathan Newall
Safety Driver Mike Portis

Wed 24 Jun 19:30 Evening Series
later start - low tide
racing / club series HW 21:50 - 3.8m
Assistant Race Officer Andrew Gladstone
Race Officer James Bowman
Safety Driver Iain Cook
Safety Driver Andy Bartram

Sat 27 Jun 10:00 Hurricane Open Meeting
racing / open HW 11:49 - 3.3m
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Safety Driver Steven Grebot
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison

Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Hurricane Open Meeting
racing / open HW 12:41 - 3.2m
Race Officer Paul Kelley
Safety Driver Steven Grebot
Safety Driver Phil Weeks
Safety Driver Derrick Morrison

Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Squires Cup
racing / squires HW 12:41 - 3.2m
Race Officer Vyv Game
Assistant Race Officer Michael Tuckett
Bar Deirdre Jennings
Galley Kevin Fitzpatrick
Galley Felicity Webster
Safety Driver Ian Hodges