Starcross Yacht Club - Race Results
WIND: 5-10 knots (NW) - 5-10 knots (NW)
AsymmetricHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
RS400 |
411 |
Richard Cain / Barney Dearsly |
00:41:01 | 942 | 00:43:33 | 3 |
1 |
|
RS400 |
910 |
Jonathan Carr / Grant |
00:43:29 | 942 | 00:46:10 | 3 |
2 |
|
B14 |
789 |
Crispin Taylor / Guy Harrill |
00:40:09 | 860 | 00:46:41 | 3 |
3 |
|
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman / Andrew Gladstone |
00:44:09 | 942 | 00:46:52 | 3 |
4 |
|
B14 |
762 |
Russell Gibbs / Lucy |
00:40:19 | 860 | 00:46:53 | 3 |
5 |
|
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat / Sarah Peat |
- | 942 | - | 2 |
7 |
DNF |
Fast HandicapHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Merlin |
3580 |
Mike Mackie / Clare Knight |
00:28:58 | 980 | 00:29:33 | 2 |
1 |
|
Hornet |
2190 |
Dick Garry / Sam Woolner |
00:28:16 | 955 | 00:29:36 | 2 |
2 |
|
Merlin |
3813 |
Steve Harling / Eleanor Thomas |
00:29:34 | 980 | 00:30:10 | 2 |
3 |
|
Osprey |
1356 |
Martin Walbank / Mark Pollard |
00:28:11 | 930 | 00:30:18 | 2 |
4 |
|
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner / Carly Gurr |
00:30:01 | 980 | 00:30:38 | 2 |
5 |
|
RS200 |
1551 |
Tom Reed / Georgina Reed |
00:35:43 | 1046 | 00:34:09 | 2 |
6 |
|
RS200 |
1114 |
Jayne Johnson / Crew |
00:36:16 | 1047 | 00:34:38 | 2 |
7 |
|
Slow HandicapHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Solo |
5545 |
Olly Turner |
00:35:59 | 1142 | 00:31:31 | 2 |
1 |
|
Solo |
5926 |
John Steels |
00:36:29 | 1142 | 00:31:57 | 2 |
2 |
|
Solo |
5885 |
Paul Kelley |
00:36:54 | 1142 | 00:32:19 | 2 |
3 |
|
Laser |
176836 |
Michael Bagge |
00:35:41 | 1100 | 00:32:26 | 2 |
4 |
|
Solo |
5729 |
Alistair Glen |
00:37:04 | 1142 | 00:32:27 | 2 |
5 |
|
Streaker |
2125 |
Peter Robinson |
00:36:58 | 1128 | 00:32:46 | 2 |
6 |
|
National 12 - DB |
3512 |
Helen Scott / Polly/ Kirsty Scott |
00:35:46 | 1089 | 00:32:51 | 2 |
7 |
|
Laser |
133260 |
Robert Flack |
00:36:11 | 1100 | 00:32:54 | 2 |
8 |
|
Laser |
SA |
Rich Babbage |
00:36:12 | 1100 | 00:32:55 | 2 |
9 |
|
Solo |
6003 |
Paul Jacobs |
00:37:44 | 1142 | 00:33:02 | 2 |
10 |
|
RS Aero 7 |
3023 |
Richard Watsham |
00:35:27 | 1065 | 00:33:17 | 2 |
11 |
|
Solo |
5786 |
Simon Greenslade |
00:39:36 | 1142 | 00:34:41 | 2 |
12 |
|
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
00:40:03 | 1142 | 00:35:04 | 2 |
13 |
|
Laser Radial |
202204 |
Roger Williams |
00:40:18 | 1147 | 00:35:08 | 2 |
14 |
|
Byte Cii |
1449 |
Eleanor Butler |
00:40:17 | 1135 | 00:35:30 | 2 |
15 |
|
Laser |
700 |
Charles Bamsey |
00:43:04 | 1100 | 00:39:09 | 2 |
16 |
|
RS Tera Sport |
3423 |
Jack Solly |
- | 1445 | - | 0 |
999 |
OOD |
Laser |
176301 |
N Hicks |
- | 1100 | - | 0 |
999 |
OOD |
Finn |
99 |
David Kingdon |
- | 1049 | - | 0 |
999 |
OOD |
Finn |
534 |
Andy Bartram |
- | 1049 | - | 0 |
999 |
OOD |
MultihullHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Hurricane SX |
429 |
Ben Cutler-Sharp / Kez Cutler-Sharp |
00:30:14 | 695 | 00:43:30 | 2 |
1 |
|
Hurricane SX |
485 |
Graham Buxton-smith / Rowan Greeves |
00:34:25 | 695 | 00:49:31 | 2 |
2 |
|
Hurricane SX |
390 |
James Fellows / Oliver Fellows |
00:34:36 | 695 | 00:49:47 | 2 |
3 |
|
Hurricane SX |
315 |
Tesni King / Bill King |
00:34:48 | 695 | 00:50:04 | 2 |
4 |
|
Hurricane SX |
380 |
Rupert Greeves / Caleb Greeves |
00:35:45 | 695 | 00:51:26 | 2 |
5 |
|
Dart 18 |
5530 |
Matthew Holmes |
00:46:04 | 832 | 00:55:22 | 2 |
6 |
|
Hurricane SX |
276 |
Jeremy Lees / Julia Green |
00:39:31 | 695 | 00:56:52 | 2 |
7 |
|
KEY: DNF - did not finish; DNS - did not start; DNC - did not compete; DSQ - disqualified; OCS - on course side at start; OOD - race officer (average points); NSC - did not sail course; NSL - competitor not on finishing lap when race abandoned;
created 17_01_22 - please report any problems to the OOD or through the website forum