Starcross Yacht Club - Race Results
WIND: 5-10 knots (N) - 5-10 knots (N)
MonohullHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Laser |
17 |
Michael Bagge |
01:24:40 | 1100 | 01:16:58 | 1 |
1 |
|
Solo |
5786 |
Simon Greenslade |
01:28:45 | 1142 | 01:17:43 | 1 |
2 |
|
Solo |
5885 |
Paul Kelley |
01:29:51 | 1142 | 01:18:41 | 1 |
3 |
|
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington / Sarah Roberts |
01:17:35 | 980 | 01:19:10 | 1 |
4 |
|
Laser |
200838 |
B Beare |
01:27:27 | 1100 | 01:19:30 | 1 |
5 |
|
Hornet |
2190 |
Dick Garry / Sam Woolner |
01:15:58 | 955 | 01:19:33 | 1 |
6 |
|
B14 |
764 |
Tony Blackmore / Meggles |
01:08:57 | 860 | 01:20:10 | 1 |
7 |
|
Phantom |
1222 |
Oli Greenslade |
01:21:26 | 1004 | 01:21:07 | 1 |
8 |
|
Solo |
5926 |
John Steels |
01:32:46 | 1142 | 01:21:14 | 1 |
9 |
|
Merlin |
3616 |
Alistair Glen / Moira Glen |
01:19:41 | 980 | 01:21:19 | 1 |
10 |
|
Osprey |
1356 |
Martin Walbank / Mark Philips Martin Walbank |
01:16:03 | 930 | 01:21:46 | 1 |
11 |
|
Merlin |
3721 |
Nick Turner / Carly Gurr |
01:20:22 | 980 | 01:22:00 | 1 |
12 |
|
Solo |
3835 |
Roy Pryor |
01:36:01 | 1142 | 01:24:05 | 1 |
13 |
|
B14 |
762 |
Russell Gibbs / Lucy |
01:12:47 | 860 | 01:24:38 | 1 |
14 |
|
RS400 |
1287 |
James Bowman / Andrew Gladstone |
01:19:47 | 942 | 01:24:42 | 1 |
15 |
|
Hornet |
2165 |
Andy Hohl / Philippa Greenslade |
01:20:58 | 955 | 01:24:47 | 1 |
16 |
|
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat / Sarah Peat |
01:19:55 | 942 | 01:24:50 | 1 |
17 |
|
RS200 |
448 |
Stephen McDonald / Hannah McDonald |
01:29:35 | 1046 | 01:25:39 | 1 |
18 |
|
Merlin |
3813 |
Steve Harling / Eleanor Thomas |
01:25:26 | 980 | 01:27:11 | 1 |
19 |
|
Fireball |
14285 |
Paul Davies / Jenny Davies |
01:27:02 | 952 | 01:31:25 | 1 |
20 |
|
Wayfarer |
8777 |
Becky Stedham / Lyndsey Mackay |
01:55:24 | 1102 | 01:44:43 | 1 |
21 |
|
Solo |
3646 |
Bruce Watt |
- | 1142 | - | 0 |
24 |
DNF |
Solo |
5865 |
Olly Turner |
- | 1142 | - | 0 |
24 |
DNF |
MultihullHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Hurricane SX |
380 |
Rupert Greeves / Caleb Greeves |
01:18:03 | 695 | 01:52:18 | 1 |
1 |
|
Hurricane SX |
346 |
Robin Ponting / Eloise Smith |
01:23:47 | 695 | 02:00:33 | 1 |
2 |
|
Hurricane SX |
485 |
Graham Buxton-smith / Oliver Fellows |
01:26:26 | 695 | 02:04:22 | 1 |
3 |
|
Hurricane SX |
454 |
John Donovan / Nigel Hingston |
01:32:31 | 695 | 02:13:07 | 1 |
4 |
|
Hurricane SX |
101 |
Matt Reeves / Jon Eyres |
01:37:36 | 695 | 02:20:26 | 1 |
5 |
|
Hurricane SX |
207 |
J Carter / J Gosling |
- | 695 | - | 0 |
9 |
DNF |
Hurricane SX |
416 |
Doug Smith / Isobel Smith |
- | 695 | - | 0 |
9 |
DNF |
Hurricane SX |
429 |
Ben Cutler-sharp / Kez Wiltshire |
- | 695 | - | 0 |
9 |
DNF |
[ PY]
KEY: DNF - did not finish; DNS - did not start; DNC - did not compete; DSQ - disqualified; OCS - on course side at start; OOD - race officer (average points); NSC - did not sail course; NSL - competitor not on finishing lap when race abandoned;
created 29_08_21 - please report any problems to the OOD or through the website forum