Starcross Yacht Club - Race Results
WIND: 5-10 knots (SE) - 0-5 knots (NW)
AsymmetricHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
RS400 |
1159 |
Matt Reeves / Trisha Clancy |
01:22:11 | 942 | 01:27:15 | 3 |
1 |
|
RS100 8.4 |
268 |
Simon Greenslade |
01:47:32 | 1004 | 01:47:06 | 3 |
2 |
|
RS100 8.4 |
126 |
Rupert Greeves |
02:11:17 | 1004 | 02:10:46 | 3 |
3 |
|
RS400 |
1238 |
Ralph Wogan / Jenifer |
- | 942 | - | 2 |
7 |
DNF |
RS400 |
1328 |
Steve Peat / Annie Gibson |
- | 942 | - | 2 |
7 |
DNF |
RS100 8.4 |
129 |
Franco Marenco |
- | 1004 | - | 3 |
7 |
DNF |
WARNING - not all boats appear to have finished
Fast HandicapHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Merlin |
3797 |
Mark Elkington / Sarah Roberts |
01:41:39 | 980 | 01:43:43 | 3 |
1 |
|
Merlin (wood) |
3537 |
Steve Harling / Eleanor Thomas |
01:45:51 | 990 | 01:46:55 | 3 |
2 |
|
Merlin |
3779 |
Dave Lee / Sarah Wheeldon |
01:47:42 | 980 | 01:49:54 | 3 |
3 |
|
Merlin |
3746 |
James Wells / Moira Glenn |
01:48:01 | 980 | 01:50:13 | 3 |
4 |
|
Merlin |
3693 |
Colin Lee / Dave Parry |
- | 980 | - | 1 |
6 |
DNF |
Slow HandicapHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Laser |
194345 |
Will Payton |
02:01:01 | 1099 | 01:50:07 | 3 |
1 |
|
Laser |
2 |
Jonathan Newall |
02:02:22 | 1099 | 01:51:21 | 3 |
2 |
|
Finn |
534 |
Andy Bartram |
02:02:17 | 1051 | 01:56:21 | 3 |
3 |
|
Finn |
603 |
Grant Simmons |
02:04:48 | 1051 | 01:58:45 | 3 |
4 |
|
Solo |
4560 |
Mark Blackwell |
01:25:24 | 1143 | 03:44:09 | 1 |
5 |
|
Laser |
68770 |
Lawrence Murphy |
- | 1099 | - | 2 |
9 |
DNF |
Solo |
5709 |
Simon Deeks |
- | 1143 | - | 2 |
9 |
DNF |
Laser Radial |
186020 |
Claire Hughes |
- | 1145 | - | 2 |
9 |
DNF |
MultihullHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Dart 18 |
5530 |
Matthew Holmes |
01:19:30 | 824 | 02:24:43 | 2 |
1 |
|
Hurricane SX |
457 |
Mike Arstall / Eamon Tyrell |
01:54:54 | 695 | 02:45:19 | 3 |
2 |
|
Hurricane SX |
485 |
Graham Buxton-smith / Hellen Gillard |
01:56:18 | 695 | 02:47:20 | 3 |
3 |
|
Hurricane SX |
207 |
J Carter / J Gosling |
01:59:49 | 695 | 02:52:24 | 3 |
4 |
|
Hurricane SX |
278 |
Joe Buxton-Smith / Gemma Quickenden |
02:18:14 | 695 | 03:18:54 | 3 |
5 |
|
Hurricane SX |
276 |
Jeremy Lees / Fiona Stonham |
- | 695 | - | 2 |
9 |
DNF |
Hurricane SX |
315 |
Tesni King / Bill King |
- | 695 | - | 2 |
9 |
DNF |
Dart 18 |
6959 |
Mark Whalley / Nicky Gregory |
- | 824 | - | 1 |
9 |
DNF |
Hurricane SX |
448 |
Mike Baker / Alaric Colville |
- | 695 | - | 0 |
999 |
OOD |
JuniorHandicap (average lap) [national PY]
Class |
No. |
Helm/Crew |
Elapsed |
PY |
Corrected |
Laps |
Points |
Code |
Optimist |
2990 |
Gylfi Greeves |
- | 1642 | - | 0 |
3 |
DNF |
Optimist |
4798 |
Caleb Greeves |
- | 1642 | - | 0 |
3 |
DNF |
KEY: DNF - did not finish; DNS - did not start; DNC - did not compete; DSQ - disqualified; OCS - on course side at start; OOD - race officer (average points); NSL - competitor not on finishing lap when race abandoned;
created 19_05_19 - please report any problems to the OOD or through the website forum